Free delivery on all orders

0

Your Cart is Empty

Peerless TRWS310 flat bracket for TV's from 37" to 65"

authorised retailer
IN STOCK
Order before 2PM for Next-Day Delivery*

Part of the TruVue series of brackets, this bracket is designed to work with TV's with a weight of up to 70kg and with a VESA pattern mount of up to 600 x 400. For ease, this basically means any TV from 37 inches up to 65 inches.

The TRWS310 is a simple, flat bracket, ideal for when you just need your TV on the wall and won't need to adjust the position once it's mounted. Installation is easy too, thanks to the built in spirit level to make sure you keep things straight. The bracket comes with all the fittings to fix to your TV but you'll need to provide the wall fittings as these will be entirely dependent on your wall. We'd recommend attaching to a solid wall where possible but it is possible to fix to a stud or partition wall - check your local DIY centre for suitable fittings.

Also known as: Peerless-AV TRWS310, TRWS310/BK, TRWS-310, TRWS 310


*Product description, details and specification subject to change. Please check the manufacturer's website for the most recent information. Errors and omissions excepted.