FREE DELIVERY ON ALL ORDERS

0

Your Cart is Empty

Peerless TRWS221 tilting bracket for TV's from 32" to 46"

authorised retailer
AVAILABLE
Order now for dispatch in 3-5 days*
Spend another £195.10 to apply for finance

Part of the TruVue series of brackets, this bracket is designed to work with TV's with a weight of up to 40kg and with a VESA pattern mount of 75x75 up to 400x400. For ease, this basically means any TV between 32 inches up to 46 inches!

The TRWS221 allows you to tilt your TV to get the set into the best position for you. This is particularly useful if you need to mount high on the wall, giving a more comfortable viewing angle.

Installation is easy too, with the built in spirit level to help keep things straight. The bracket comes with all the fittings to fix to your TV but you'll need to provide the wall fittings as these will be entirely dependent on your wall. We'd recommend attaching to a solid wall where possible but it is possible to fix to a stud or partition wall - check your local DIY centre for suitable fittings.

Also known as: Peerless-AV TRWS221, TRWS221/BK, TRWS-221


*Product description, details and specification subject to change. Please check the manufacturer's website for the most recent information. Errors and omissions excepted.